BJP Party List of Constituencies in Karnataka of Lok Sabha Election 2014




bjp karnatakaPresented here the list list of karnataka state constituency wide bjp election candidates or contesting persons names of karnataka announced by B.J.P. party bharatiya janata party president Narenda Modi for the upcoming karnataka lok-sabha polling that is planned to be electioneered by May’ 2014 to hire the karnataka bjp m p members of parliament and pm of India challenged by the parties in competition like BSRC, Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress, CNC, Coorg National Council, and much more…

Current Facts of BJP, Karnataka

  • The Lok Sabha campaign of b.j.p. gathers steam with Narendra Modi’s face is on posters and the ads and around the social media spectrum.
  • The bjp election campaign program have already commenced on the posted date of 2014 and it will go until the last date for polling campaign.
  • The manifesto list of BJP karnataka party consists good for the people and voters
  • The seat sharing and alliance amongst bjp and other parties are yet to be known
  • This is only the unofficial list of Karnataka BJP candidates for 2014 Lok sabha election across the district assembly constituency
  • Dharwar    Prahlad Joshi
  • Bangalore rural C.P. Yogeshwara
  • Bangalore South    Ananth Kumar
Party List of Constituencies in Karnataka of Lok Sabha Election 2014
Constituency Name Assembly Constituency Segments Present Member party Candidates Name
Bagalkot 19. Mudhol SC, 20. Terdal, 21. Jamkhandi, 22. Bilgi, 23. Badami, 24. Bagalkot, 25. Hungund and 68. Nargund Gaddigoudar,Shri Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP
Bangalore Central 160. Sarvagnanagar, 161. C.V. Raman Nagar SC, 162. Shivajinagar, 163. Shanti Nagar, 164. Gandhi Nagar, 165. Rajaji Nagar, 168. Chamrajpet and 174. Mahadevapura SC Mohan,Shri P. C. BJP
Bangalore North 151. K.R.Pura, 152. Byatarayanapura, 153. Yeshvanthapura, 155. Dasarahalli, 156. Mahalakshmi Layout, 157. Malleshwaram, 158. Hebbal and 159. Pulakeshinagar SC Gowda,Shri Chandre D.B. BJP
Bangalore Rural 131. Kunigal, 154.Rajarajeshwarinagar, 176. Bangalore South, 177. Anekal SC, 182. Magadi, 183. Ramanagaram, 184. Kanakapura and 185. Channapatna Suresh,Shri Doddaalahalli Kempegowda INC
Bangalore South 166. Govindraj Nagar, 167. Vijay Nagar, 169. Chickpet, 170. Basavanagudi, 171. Padmanaba Nagar, 172. B.T.M. Layout, 173. Jayanagar and 175. Bommanahalli Ananth Kumar,Shri BJP
Belgaum 8. Arabhavi, 9. Gokak, 11. Belgaum Uttar, 12. Belgaum Dakshin, 13. Belgaum Rural, 16. Bailhongal, 17. Saundatti Yellamma and 18. Ramdurg Angadi,Shri Suresh Chanabasappa BJP
Bellary 88. Hadagalli SC, 89. Hagaribommanahalli SC, 90. Vijayanagara, 91. Kampli ST, 93. Bellary ST, 94. Bellary City, 95. Sandur ST and 96. Kudligi ST Shantha,Smt. J. BJP
Bidar 42. Chincholi ST, 46. Aland, 47. Basavakalyan, 48. Humnabad, 49. Bidar South, 50. Bidar, 51. Bhalki and 52. Aurad SC Singh,Shri N.Dharam INC
Bijapur 26. Muddebihal, 27. Devar Hippargi, 28. Basavana Bagevadi, 29. Babaleshwar, 30. Bijapur City, 31. Nagthan SC, 32. Indi and 33. Sindgi Jigajinagi,Shri Ramesh Chandappa BJP
Chamarajanagar 213. Heggadadevankote ST, 214. Nanjangud SC, 219. Varuna, 220. T.Narasipur SC, 221. Hanur, 222. Kollegal SC, 223. Chamarajanagar and 224. Gundlupet Dhruvanarayana,Shri Rangaswamy INC
Chikballapur 139. Gauribidanur, 140. Bagepalli, 141. Chikkballapur, 143. Chintamani, 150. Yelahanka, 178. Hosakote, 179. Devanahalli SC, 180. Dod Ballapur and 181. Nelamangala SC Moily,Dr.(Shri) M. Veerappa INC
Chikkodi 1. Nippani, 2. Chikkodi Sadalga, 3. Athni, 4. Kagawad, 5. Kudachi SC, 6. Raybag SC, 7. Hukeri and 10. Yemkanmardi ST Katti,Shri Ramesh Vishwanath BJP
Chitradurga 97. Molakalmuru ST, 98. Challakere ST, 99. Chitradurga, 100. Hiriyur, 101. Hosadurga, 102. Holalkere SC, 136. Sira and 137. Pavagada Swamy,Shri Janardhana BJP
Dakshina Kannada 200. Belthangady, 201. Moodabidri, 202. Mangalore City North, 203. Mangalore City South, 204. Mangalore, 205. Bantval, 206. Puttur and 207. Sullia SC Kateel,Shri Nalin Kumar BJP
Davanagere 103. Jagalur ST, 104. Harapanahalli, 105. Harihar, 106. Davanagere North, 107. Davanagere South, 108. Mayakonda SC, 109. Channagiri and 110. Honnali Siddeshwara,Shri Gowdar Mallikarjunappa BJP
Dharwad 69. Navalgund, 70. Kundgol, 71. Dharwad, 72. Hubli Dharwad East SC, 73. Hubli Dharwad Central, 74. Hubli Dharwad West, 75. Kalghatgi and 83. Shiggaon Joshi,Shri Pralhad Venkatesh BJP
Gulbarga 34. Afzalpur, 35. Jevargi, 39.Gurmitkal, 40. Chitapur SC, 41. Sedam, 43. Gulbarga Rural SC, 44. Gulbarga Dakshin and 45. Gulbarga Uttar Kharge,Shri Mallikarjun INC
Hassan 127. Kadur, 193. Shravanabelagola, 194. Arsikere, 195. Belur, 196. Hassan, 197. Holenarasipur, 198. Arkalgud and 199. Sakleshpur SC Devegowda,Shri H.D. JD(S)
Haveri 65. Shiggaon savnur, 82. Hanagal, 84. Haveri SC, 85. Byadagi, 86. Hirekerur and 87. Ranebennuru Udasi,Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa BJP
Kolar 142. Sidlaghatta, 144. Srinivaspura, 145. Mulbagal SC, 146. Kolar Gold Fields SC, 147. Bangarapet SC, 148. Kolar and 149. Malur Muniyappa,Shri K.H. INC
Koppal 58. Sindhanur, 59. Maski ST, 60. Kushtagi, 61. Kanakagiri SC, 62. Gangavathi, 63. Yelburga, 64. Koppal and 92. Siruguppa ST Shivaramagouda,Shri BJP
Mandya 186. Malavalli SC, 187. Maddur, 188. Melukote, 189. Mandya, 190. Shrirangapattana, 191. Nagamangala, 192. Krishnarajpet and 211. Krishnarajanagar Spandana,Km. Ramya Divya INC
Mysore 208. Madikeri, 209. Virajpet, 210. Piriyapatna, 212. Hunsur, 215. Chamundeshwari, 216. Krishnaraja, 217. Chamaraja and 218. Narasimharaja Vishwanath,Shri Adagooru Huchegowda INC
Raichur 36. Shorapur ST, 37. Shahpur, 38. Yadgir, 53. Raichur Rural ST, 54. Raichur, 55. Manvi ST, 56. Devadurga ST and 57. Lingasugur SC Pakkirappa,Shri S. BJP
Shimoga 111. Shimoga Rural SC, 112. Bhadravati, 113. Shimoga, 114. Tirthahalli, 115. Shikaripur, 116. Sorab, 117. Sagar and 118. Byndoor Yeddyurappa,Shri Raghavendra BJP
Tumkur 128. Chiknayakanhalli, 129. Tiptur, 130. Turuvekere, 132. Tumkur City, 133. Tumkur Rural, 134. Koratagere SC, 135. Gubbi and 138. Madhugiri Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa BJP
Udupi Chikmagalur 119. Kundapura, 120. Udupi, 121. Kapu, 122. Karkal, 123. Sringeri, 124. Mudigere SC, 125. Chikmagalur and 126. Tarikere Hegde,Shri Jayaprakash Korgi INC
Uttara Kannada 14. Khanapur, 15. Kittur, 76. Haliyal, 77. Karwar, 78. Kumta, 79. Bhatkal, 80. Sirsi and 81. Yellapur Hegde,Shri Anant Kumar Dattatreya BJP


Leave a Comment


NOTE - You can use these HTML tags and attributes:
<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>